Privacy Policy

My Digital respects the navigability and usability of its website visitors, members, and users.


This website privacy policy is based on the personal data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) set.


Data collection

Our website is not required to provide personal information. If you are a registered member or user, we collect certain personal information. This ensures that My Digital can provide services for you. Purposes of data collection for the next:


Data use

I. ensure continued to provide services to members.

II. liaison to registered members or users and for promotion.

III. custom fit services to registered members or users, and yield and quality.

IV. to inform the registered members or users about new products, promotions and special promotion matters.

V. questions relating to the register of registered members or users questions.

VI. to clear registered member or user preferences, and set My Digital direction, we conducted an opinion survey to them, and for statistical analysis of the results of the investigations.

VII. to order products online, to deliver to addresses of registered members or users.


Data security

All websites registered members and transactions of users ' personal information is kept strictly confidential. My Digital to retain such data and the rights of other groups. These groups include: My Digital advertisers, the company, or other services, related to registered members and users of the network technician. In addition to personal data, any registered members/users, and visitors to this website questions, comments, suggestions or other data are regarded as non-confidential. My Digital reserve use, reproduce, publish, publish, broadcast or post data to any local rights. In addition to law, referee or review on the needs of the Government, all the data are confidential.


Data updates and deletes

If online personal information need to make any changes, corrected or deleted, please contact webmaster.